YEARS :: [ 138 Shows :: 28 Venues :: 301 Artists | 4 cancelled Shows :: 6 cancelled Artists ]
[ 2013 ] [ 2014 ] [ 2015 ] [ 2016 ] [ 2017 ] [ 2018 ] [ SCS pres. ]
I've just listed shows I've been part of. After April 13th, 2018 I wasn't involved in any further Swansea Constellation Show. In September 2018 it became a booking agency and I left the former concert collective.
2018 :: [ 6 Shows :: 6 Venues :: 13 Artists ]
SCS #142 Fri, 13 Apr '18 LE, Peterskirche »Bells Echo III« • Post:Human (DE) + Wælder (DE) + Window Magic (DE)
SCS #141 Fri, 09 Mar '18 LE, Mørtelwerk Ancst (DE) + Depravation (DE) + Prisma (DE)
SCS #140 Thu, 08 Mar '18 LE, Luru Kino DŌMU (DE)
SCS #139 Tue, 06 Feb '18 LE, Tanzcafé Ilses Erika Golden Void (US) + Dommengang (US)
SCS #138 Thu, 01 Feb '18 LE, AKKO Jessica93 (FR) + Usé (FR)
SCS #137 Fri, 19 Jan '18 LE, Mørtelwerk The Foreign Resort (DK) + XTR Human (DE)
2017 :: [ 26 Shows :: 11 Venues :: 73 Artists ]
SCS #136 Fri, 08 Dec '17 LE, Plaque Fotocrime (US) + Gloom Sleeper (DE)
SCS #135 Thu, 07 Dec '17 LE, UT Connewitz Oathbreaker (BE) + Syndrome (BE)
SCS #134 Thu, 16 Nov '17 LE, Tanzcafé Ilses Erika Big ‡ Brave (CA) + Magma Waves (DE)
SCS #133 Fri, 03 Nov '17 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Ultha (DE) + Yellow Eyes (US) + Unru (DE) + Turia (NL)
SCS #132 Sat, 28 Oct '17 LE, Bermuda3eck Gadget (US) + Implore (DE) + Trigger (DE) + La Casa Fantom (NO)
SCS #131 Sat, 14 Oct '17 LE, Bermuda3eck Majority Rule (US) + The Tidal Sleep (DE) + Hydren (DE) + Antes (DE)
SCS #130 Thu, 12 Oct '17 LE, Mørtelwerk Botanist (US) + Urghun (CH)
SCS #129 Fri, 06 Oct '17 LE, Kirchenruine Wachau Grift (SE) + Mosaic (DE) + Vidargängr (DE) + Orae (DE)
SCS #128 Sun, 01 Oct '17 LE, UT Connewitz Windhand (US) + Satan's Satyrs (UK)
SCS #127 Wed, 27 Sep '17 LE, Plaque Black Anvil (US) + CNTMPT (DE)
SCS #126 Thu, 21 Sep '17 LE, UT Connewitz Disfear (SW) + Wolfbrigade (SE) + Cyness (DE)
SCS #125 Wed, 19 Jul '17 LE, Werk 2 (Halle D) Heaven in Her Arms (JP) + Wildernessking (ZA) + Red Apollo (DE) + Solbrud (DK)
SCS #124 Wed, 12 Jul '17 LE, Plaque City of Caterpillar (US) + Meraine (DE) + Minerva Superduty (GR)
SCS #123 Tue, 06 Jun '17 LE, Bermuda3eck White Hills (US) + Triptides (US) + 10'000 Russos (PT) + Woman Is the Earth (US)
SCS #122 Fri, 26 May '17 LE, UT Connewitz Farsot (DE) + Antlers (DE) + Zuriaake (CN)
SCS #121 Mon, 15 May '17 LE, Werk 2 (Halle D) Fargo (DE) + Set and Setting (US) + Ckomono (DE)
SCS #120 Sun, 14 May '17 LE, ex-Black Hammer Rocky Votolato (US) + Mustermannmusik (DE)
SCS #119 Sat, 13 May '17 LE, Westwerk Downfall of Gaia (DE / US/ IT) + Abest (DE)
SCS #118 Sat, 06 May '17 LE, UT Connewitz The Body (US) + Uniform (US)
SCS #117 Sun, 16 Apr '17 LE, Westwerk »Doom Over Leipzig Warm Up« • Ash Borer (US) + Vanum (US) + Fórn (US) + Lycus (US)
SCS #116 Sat, 08 Apr '17 LE, Plaque Monarch! (FR) + Birushanah (JP)
SCS #115 Fri, 31 Mar '17 LE, Paul-Gerhardt-Kirche »Bells Echo II« • WIRUS (DE) + Warm Graves (DE) + DŌMU (DE)
SCS #114 Wed, 22 Mar '17 LE, Plaque Okkultokrati (SE) + Deathrite. (DE)
SCS #113 Wed, 01 Mar '17 LE, Bermuda3eck Sport (FR) + Swain (NL) + Wayste (DE)
SCS #112 Fri, 10 Feb '17 LE, UT Connewitz Year of the Goat (SE) + The Order of Israfel (SE) + Tombstones (NO)
SCS #111 Fri, 27 Jan '17 LE, UT Connewitz Fvnerals (UK) + Cavalcades (UK)
2016 :: [ 26 Shows :: 12 Venues :: 65 Artists | 1 cancelled Show :: 3 cancelled Artists ]
SCS #110 Fri, 09 Dec '16 LE, UT Connewitz Oathbreaker (BE) + WIFE (FR)
SCS #109 Wed, 07 Dec '16 DD, Chemiefabrik Wrekmeister Harmonies (US)
SCS #108 Wed, 07 Dec '16 LE, NAUMANNs Dornenreich (DE) + I I (DE)
SCS #107 Tue, 29 Nov '16 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft N (DE) + GROWTH (DE) + [ B O L T ] (DE)
SCS #106 Thu, 20 Oct '16 LE, UT Connewitz Conan (UK) + Castle (US)
SCS #105 Sat, 15 Oct '16 LE, UT Connewitz 40 Watt Sun (UK) + Julinko (IT / CZ)
SCS #104 Sun, 02 Oct '16 LE, Bermuda3eck Au-Dessus (LT) + Sunnata (PL) + Rosa Parks (HU)
SCS #103 Sun, 25 Sep '16 LE, UT Connewitz Nothing (US) + Swain (NL)
SCS #102 Fri, 23 Sep '16 LE, UT Connewitz YOB (US) + Black Cobra (US) + Cremation (CH)
SCS #101 Sat, 17 Sep '16 LE, Bermuda3eck Wiegedood (BE) + Mutilation Rites (US) + Ingrina (FR)
SCS #100 Tue, 13 Sep '16 LE, Wärmehalle Süd Father Murphy (US / IT) + Muscle and Marrow (US)
SCS #099 Sat, 27 Aug '16 LE, Plaque Minsk (US) + Kowloon Walled City (US)
SCS #098 Sat, 06 Aug '16 LE, NAUMANNs Year of No Light (FR) + Monarch! (FR)
SCS #097 Wed, 27 Jul '16 LE, KE28 Garden Ekstasis (US) + Jens Boorgard (DE) + Cinder Well (US) + Lyngfarer (NO)
SCS #096 Sat, 11 Jun '16 LE, Bermuda3eck Mare (CA) + Employed to Serve (UK) + Hydren (DE)
SCS #095 Wed, 01 Jun '16 LE, UT Connewitz Bongripper (US) + Ghold (BE) + Obese (NL)
SCS #094 Sun, 22 May '16 LE, UT Connewitz Wrekmeister Harmonies (US) + Sun Worship (DE) + Unru (DE)
SCS #093 Sat, 14 May '16 LE, Plaque Thraenenkind (DE) + Ancst (DE) + November 13th (DE)
SCS #092 Fri, 22 Apr '16 LE, Helheim Yellow Eyes (US) + GROWTH (DE)
SCS #091 Thu, 07 Apr '16 LE, Tanzcafé Ilses Erika Lust for Youth (DK) + First Hate (DK)
SCS #090 Tue, 05 Apr '16 LE, Zxrx Daggers (BE) + VVounds (BE) + Svartvit (NL)
SCS #089 Sat, 02 Apr '16 LE, Helheim »Doom Over Leipzig Warm Up« • Tesa (LT) + Ekranoplan (DE)
SCS #088 Fri, 25 Mar '16 LE, UT Connewitz The Soft Moon (US) + Froe Char (FR) + Unur (US)
SCS #087 Tue, 22 Mar '16 LE, Westwerk Magrudergrind (US) + Primitive Man (US) + Deathrite. (DE) + Henry Fonda (DE)
SCS #086 Fri, 18 Mar '16 DD, Chemiefabrik Driftoff (US) + Slow Bloomer (DE) + Temper (DE)
SCS #085 Sat, 12 Mar '16 LE, Westwerk Radare (DE) + Toby Driver (US) + Nick Hudson (UK)
SCS #084 Thu, 21 Jan '16 LE, UT Connewitz Scott Kelly (US) + CHVE (BE)
2015 :: [ 25 Shows :: 9 Venues :: 61 Artists | 2 cancelled Shows :: 5 cancelled Artists ]
SCS #083 Sat, 05 Dec '15 LE, Philippuskirche »Bells Echo« • N (DE) + Stefkovic van Interesse (DE) + Alex R. (DE)
SCS #082 Thu, 03 Dec '15 LE, UT Connewitz Today Is the Day (US) + Grime (IT)
SCS #081 Fri, 27 Nov '15 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Oathbreaker (BE) + Leechfeast (SI) + Fleshworld (PL)
SCS #080 Thu, 26 Nov '15 LE, UT Connewitz Hexvessel (FI) + UR (DE)
SCS #079 Mon, 23 Nov '15 LE, ex-ex-Superkronik Galvano (SE) + Zaum (CA) + Snailking (CA)
SCS #078 Tue, 17 Nov '15 LE, Westwerk The Underground Youth (UK) + Insect Ark (US) + thisquietarmy (US)
SCS #077 Sat, 14 Nov '15 LE, UT Connewitz Lori Goldston, Aidan Baker, Andrea Belfi score »The Passion of Joan of Arc« (Carl Theodor Dreyer – FR, 1928, 90min, 16mm)
SCS #076 Tue, 03 Nov '15 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Bell Witch (US) + Ortega (NL)
SCS #075 Sun, 11 Oct '15 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Ultha (DE) + Evil Warriors (DE) + Seher (DE)
SCS #074 Sat, 10 Oct '15 LE, UT Connewitz Moss (UK) + Quallus (DE)
SCS #073 Tue, 06 Oct '15 LE, Westwerk Oneirogen (US) + Moon Zero (UK)
SCS #072 Mon, 21 Sep '15 LE, Helheim Nate Hall (US)
SCS #071 Wed, 12 Aug '15 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Downfall of Gaia (DE / US) + Implore (DE)
SCS #070 Wed, 22 Jul '15 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Wreck and Reference (US) + Joscha Bauer (DE)
SCS #069 Sat, 04 Jul '15 LE, Helheim Tempest (US) + Antes (DE)
SCS #068 Wed, 17 Jun '15 LE, Galerie KUB Wind Atlas (ES) + Within Dream's Realm (DE)
SCS #067 Sun, 14 Jun '15 LE, KE28 Garden Blackbird Raum (US) + Emily's Giant (DE)
SCS #066 Fri, 05 Jun '15 LE, OSE Obese (NL) + Dead End Friends (AT)
SCS #065 Sat, 30 May '15 LE, OSE Antlers (DE) + Rythmic Ceremonial Ritual (DE)
SCS #064 Sat, 16 May '15 LE, UT Connewitz »Golden Antenna Summit« • Phantom Winter (DE) + Radare (DE) + Sun Worship (DE) + BLCKWVS (DE)
SCS #063 Fri, 08 May '15 LE, UT Connewitz Jakob (NZ) + Creams (DE) + Blackburst (DE)
SCS #062 Mon, 30 Mar '15 LE, Bermuda3eck Solbrud (DK)
SCS #061 Wed, 25 Mar '15 LE, UT Connewitz Altar of Plagues (FR) + Malthusian (IE) + Chamber (DE)
SCS #060 Sat, 14 Mar '15 LE, OSE »Doom Over Leipzig Warm Up« • Shutcombo (DE) + Throwers (DE) + Quallus (DE) + Ein gutes Pferd (DE)
SCS #059 Sun, 08 Mar '15 LE, OSE Monolord (SE) + Salem's Pot (SE)
SCS #058 Wed, 18 Feb '15 LE, OSE Mutilation Rites (US) + Hierophant (IT) + Deathrite. (DE)
SCS #057 Thu, 12 Feb '15 LE, OSE Monachus (SE) + Walk Through Fire (SE)
2014 :: [ 31 Shows :: 12 Venues :: 81 Artists | 1 cancelled Show :: 2 cancelled Artists ]
SCS #056 Sat, 13 Dec '14 LE, Zxrx Inter Arma (US) + Mantar (DE) + Neume (DE) + VAyL (DE)
SCS #055 Sun, 16 Nov '14 LE, Plaque Mount Salem (US) + Antlers (DE)
SCS #054 Fri, 07 Nov '14 LE, (((unterholz))) Sangre de Muerdago (ES-GA) + Aerial Ruin (US) + Ulrike Serowy (DE) + Christoph Voy (DE) Vernissage "White Lies Fever"
SCS #053 Wed, 05 Nov '14 LE, Galerie KUB Dale Cooper Quartet & The Dictaphones (FR) + Witxes (FR)
SCS #052 Thu, 23 Oct '14 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Minot (US) + O Graceful Musing's Burden (DE)
SCS #051 Fri, 17 Oct '14 LE, Helheim Zaum (CA) + Earthship (DE) + Ekranoplan (DE)
SCS #050 Sat, 11 Oct '14 LE, Zxrx KEN mode (CA) + Hark (UK) + Afterlife Kids (DE) + Lord Snow (US) + Metalian (CA)
SCS #049 Sat, 04 Oct '14 LE, Helheim Galvano (SE) + Oldseed (CA)
SCS #048 Fri, 26 Sep '14 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft »[ C H O R E A ] #I« • Cut Hands (live), Wolvserpent (live), Stefkovic van Interesse, Window Magic
SCS #047 Wed, 24 Sep '14 LE, Stö Kerretta (NZ) + Telepathy. (UK)
SCS #046 Fri, 19 Sep '14 LE, UT Connewitz YOB (US) + Pallbearer (US) + DeZafra Ridge (DE)
SCS #045 Sat, 23 Aug '14 LE, ex-Black Hammer Sun Worship (DE) + [ B O L T ] (DE) + N (DE)
SCS #044 Sun, 17 Aug '14 LE, Stö Morkobot (IT) + Contwig (FR)
SCS #043 Fri, 01 Aug '14 LE, UT Connewitz Earth (US) + Kasan (DE) + Joscha Bauer (DE)
SCS #042 Wed, 23 Jul '14 LE, Institut fuer Zukunft Heaven in Her Arms (JP) + Vestiges (US) + Throwers (DE)
SCS #041 Sun, 20 Jul '14 LE, ex-Black Hammer Burning Bright (FR) + Bastions (UK) + Colonia (US)
SCS #040 Fri, 11 Jul '14 LE, Plaque Dopethrone (CA) + GURT (UK) + UR (DE)
SCS #039 Thu, 26 Jun '14 LE, Galerie KUB ◯ (DE / NL / BE) + N A D A (DE)
SCS #038 Sat, 07 Jun '14 LE, Stö Rorcal (CH) + Impure Wilhelmina (CH) + Bulbul (AT)
SCS #037 Thu, 15 May '14 LE, Stö Lento (IT)
SCS #036 Sat, 10 May '14 LE, Helheim Eagle Twin (US)
SCS #035 Wed, 07 May '14 LE, UT Connewitz Loss (US) + Worship (DE) + When Icarus Falls (CH)
SCS #034 Wed, 30 Apr '14 LE, Stö Whitehorse (AU) + Crowskin (DE)
SCS #033 Fri, 25 Apr '14 LE, UT Connewitz AMENRA (BE) + Treha Sektori (FR) + Oathbreaker (BE) + Hessian (BE)
SCS #032 Sun, 20 Apr '14 LE, Plaque Shadow of the Torturer (US) + Earthbound Machine (FI)
SCS #031 Thu, 10 Apr '14 LE, Zxrx »Doom Over Leipzig After Burner« • Noothgrush (US) + Throw Me In the Crater (NL) + Guts & Guns (DE)
SCS #030 Tue, 08 Apr '14 LE, Plaque »Doom Over Leipzig Warm Up II« • 16 (US) + Grime (IT)
SCS #029 Sat, 05 Apr '14 LE, Zwille Oldseed (CA)
SCS #028 Thu, 03 Apr '14 FFM, Kl*******ld rha. (DE) + Paan (DE / PT)
SCS #027 Thu, 27 Mar '14 FFM, Kl*******ld Sangre de Muerdago (ES-GA) + Battenkill Ramblers (DE)
SCS #026 Fri, 14 Mar '14 LE, Bermuda3eck »Doom Over Leipzig Warm Up I« • Kasan (DE) + JeffK (DE) + Fargo (DE) + AniA (DE) + I Am Monkey (DE)
SCS #025 Thu, 27 Feb '14 LE, Zxrx Alaskan (CA) + Caleya (DE) + Hector Savage (DE)
2013 :: [ 24 Shows :: 7 Venues :: 58 Artists ]
SCS #024 Fri, 13 Dec '13 LE, Helheim Atlantis (NL) + Fargo (DE)
SCS #023 Tue, 10 Dec '13 LE, UT Connewitz Intronaut (US) + Scale the Summit (US)
SCS #022 Thu, 28 Nov '13 LE, Stö The Rodeo Idiot Engine (Basque Country) + Afterlife Kids (DE) + Oaken Heart (DE)
SCS #021 Sat, 23 Nov '13 DD, Chemiefabrik Planks (DE) + Jungbluth (DE) + DeZafra Ridge (DE)
SCS #020 Wed, 20 Nov '13 LE, Zxrx Windhand (US) + Pilgrim (US) + Totem Skin (SE) + Tengil (SE)
SCS #019 Sat, 16 Nov '13 LE, UT Connewitz ROME (LU) + King Dude (US) + Sangre de Muerdago (ES-GA)
SCS #018 Tue, 05 Nov '13 LE, UT Connewitz Deafheaven (US) + Weekend (US)
SCS #017 Thu, 24 Oct '13 LE, Stö ASIDEFROMADAY (FR) + Filthpact (UK)
SCS #016 Sat, 19 Oct '13 LE, Zxrx Negative Standards (US) + Bacchus (IE) + Landverraad (NL) + Derby Dolls (DE) + Dulac (DE)
SCS #015 Tue, 15 Oct '13 LE, Stö Nocturnal (SE) + Kehlvin (CH)
SCS #014 Sat, 12 Oct '13 LE, Stö Jucifer (US) + Guts & Guns (DE)
SCS #013 Thu, 10 Oct '13 LE, Black Label Pyramido (SE) + DeZafra Ridge (DE)
SCS #012 Fri, 05 Oct '13 LE, Helheim Earthship (DE) + Zero Absolu (FR)
SCS #011 Thu, 04 Oct '13 LE, UT Connewitz The Black Heart Rebellion (BE) + Condre Scr (DE)
SCS #010 Wed, 03 Oct '13 LE, Stö Black Mask. (US) + Eternal Sleep (US) + Upper Crust (DE) + Thrashing Pumpguns (DE)
SCS #009 02 Oct '13 LE, UT Connewitz Truckfighters (SE) + White Hills (US)
SCS #008 Wed, 18 Sep '13 LE, Bermuda3eck Light Bearer (UK) + Monachus (SE) + Orhorho (IT)
SCS #007 Sun, 08 Sep '13 LE, Plaque Generation of Vipers (US) + Severe (BE)
SCS #006 Wed, 07 Aug '13 LE, Stö Rise Above Dead (IT) + Chakrun (DE)
SCS #005 Sun, 04 Aug '13 DD, Chemiefabrik The Flying Eyes (US) + Axes (DE) + Sir Robin & The Longbowmen (DE)
SCS #004 Sun, 04 Aug '13 LE, Stö Hexis (DK) + Whorls (DK)
SCS #003 Mon, 22 Jul '13 LE, Black Label Burning Bright (FR) + Axes (DE)
SCS #002 Mon, 15 Jul '13 DD, Chemiefabrik Mouth of the Architect (US) + The Disgrazia Legend (IT) + UR (DE)
SCS #001 Wed, 10 Jul '13 LE, Stö Mouth of the Architect (US) + Kasan (DE)
SCS pres. :: [ 3 Shows :: 3 Venues :: 9 Artists ]
Wed, 07 Feb '18 LE, Schaubühne Lindenfels »WinterPopFestival 2018« • Sea + Air (DE) + Orph (DE) + Arpen (DE)
Wed, 15 Jan '14 LE, Moritzbastei Kokomo (DE) + Fargo (DE) + CNTMPT (DE) + Todo Para Todos (DE)
Thu, 01 Aug '13 LE, Plaque The Flying Eyes (US) + AniA (DE)
Shows of friends we've supported by advertising and organizing.