YEARS :: [ 8 Festivals :: 25 Days :: 6 Venues :: 122 Artists | 2 cancelled Artists ]
[ 2010 ] [ 2012 ] [ 2013 ] [ 2014 ] [ 2015 ] [ 2016 ] [ 2017 ] [ 2018 ]
2018 :: [ 4 Days :: 2 Venues :: 22 Artists ]
Sat, Apr 21 Werk 2 (Halle D) Wreck and Reference (US) + Uniform (US)
  UT Connewitz The Ocean Collective (DE) + Celeste (FR) + Khemmis (US) + Wrekmeister Harmonies (US) + Yellow Eyes (US)
Fri, Apr 20 Werk 2 (Halle D) Bliss Signal (IE / UK) + DBIAPB (DE) + Songs for Pneumonia (DE)
  UT Connewitz Bison (US) + Bell Witch (US) + Alda (US) + Sannhet (US)
  Werk 2 (Halle A) Aerial Ruin (US)
Thu, Apr 19 UT Connewitz Myrkur (DK) + Big ‡ Brave (CA) + Leechfeast (SI) + Father Murphy (IT / US) & Jarboe (US) + Occvlta (DE)
Wed, Apr 18 UT Connewitz Live Scoring of 'A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night' by The Black Heart Rebellion (BE)
» Poster | Poster Werk 2
2017 :: [ 3 Days :: 3 Venues :: 19 Artists ]
Sat, Apr 22 UT Connewitz Common Eider, King Eider (US) + Wolves in the Throne Room (US) + Inter Arma (US) + Sink (FI) + Come to Grief (US) + Monachus (SE)
  Galerie KUB [ B O L T ] (DE)
Fri, Apr 21 Paul-Gerhardt-Kirche Grouper (US)
  UT Connewitz Sumac (US) + Oxbow (US) + Unearthly Trance (US) + Pinkish Black (US) + Alaric (US) + Suma (SE)
Thu, Apr 20 UT Connewitz Pallbearer (US) + (Dolch) (DE) + Oranssi Pazuzu (FI) + Woe (US) + Ultha (DE)
» Poster
2016 :: [ 3 Days :: 3 Venues :: 23 Artists ]
Sat, Apr 16 UT Connewitz Phurpa (RU) + Downfall of Gaia (DE / US) + Hell (US) + Chrch (US) + Behold! The Monolith (US)
Fri, Apr 15 Institut fuer Zukunft Subʞutan (DE) + Samuel Kerridge (UK) + Oake (DE) + S S S S (CH) + Thaw (PL) + MRK9 (DE)
  UT Connewitz Cult of Luna (SE) + Dead to a Dying World (US) + Buried at Sea (US) + Thaw (PL) + Addaura (US)
  Paul-Gerhardt-Kirche Esben and the Witch (UK) + The Eye of Time (FR) + Sangre de Muerdago (ES-GA / DE / US)
Thu, Apr 14 UT Connewitz Mantar (DE) + The Black Heart Rebellion (BE) + Jucifer (US) + Abstracter (US) + Fvnerals (UK)
» Poster | Poster Paul-Gerhardt-Kirche | Poster Institut fuer Zukunft
2015 :: [ 4 Days :: 3 Venues :: 18 Artists ]
Sat, Apr 11 Institut fuer Zukunft Machine Woman (UK) + Mondkopf (FR) + WIFE (IE)
  UT Connewitz Amenra (BE) + Amenra (BE) + Year of No Light (FR) + Monarch! (FR) + SubRosa (US)
Fri, Apr 10 UT Connewitz Floor (US) + Minsk (US) + Eagle Twin (US) + Uzala (US)
  Galerie KUB Live Scoring of 'Tetsuo the Iron Man' by Grebenstein (DE)
Thu, Apr 09 UT Connewitz Acid Witch (US) + Kayo Dot (US) + Botanist (US) + Tombstones (NO)
Wed, Apr 08 UT Connewitz Russian Circles (US) + Helms Alee (US)
» Poster
2014 :: [ 3 Days :: 1 Venue :: 12 Artists | 1 Artist cancelled ]
Sat, Apr 12 UT Connewitz Esoteric (UK) + The Body (US) + Kongh (SE) + Conan (US)
Fri, Apr 11 UT Connewitz Old Man Gloom (US) + 40 Watt Sun (UK) + Circle (FI) + Sourvein (US) + Graves at Sea (US) + M A A N (NL)
Thu, Apr 10 UT Connewitz Windhand (US) + Indian (US) + Inter Arma (US)
» Poster
2013 :: [ 3 Days :: 1 Venue :: 10 Artists | 1 Artist cancelled ]
Sat, Mar 23 UT Connewitz Bossk (UK) + Heirs (AU) + Lento (IT) + Zatokrev (CH) + Hexis (DK)
Sat, Mar 22 UT Connewitz Witchsorrow (UK) + My Education (US) + Oneirogen (US) + Adrift (ES) + Nightslug (DE)
Sat, Mar 21 UT Connewitz Zero Absolu (FR) + Lecture by Sascha Pöhlmann (DE) + Screening of 'Until the Light Takes Us'
» Poster
2012 :: [ 3 Days :: 1 Venue :: 12 Artists ]
Sat, Mar 31 UT Connewitz Celeste (FR) + Planks (DE) + Scraps of Tape (SE) + ◯ (DE / BE / NL)
Fri, Mar 30 UT Connewitz Downfall of Gaia (DE) + White Hills (US) + Scott "Wino" Weinrich (US) + Gottesmorder (IT)
Thu, Mar 29 UT Connewitz Earth (US) + Mount Eerie (US) + Ô Paon (CA) + Karl Blau (US)
» Poster
2010 :: [ 2 Days :: 2 Venues :: 11 Artists ]
Sat, Nov 20 UT Connewitz Suma (SE) + Rorcal (CH) + Rotor (DE) + An Emerald City (NZ) + Blckws (DE)
Fri, Nov 12 Zxrx Heirs (AU) + Omega Massif (DE) + Kodiak (DE) + Khuda (UK) + Bad Luck Rides on Wheels (DE) + Terzij de Horde (NL)
» Poster